Vancouver Female Hockey Association
Metro Vancouver Minor Hockey Association of the Year!

Schedule

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
Atom C2    Development September 21, 2017 06:30 pm   Richmond Oval South
Midget C1    Practice September 21, 2017 07:30 pm   Sunset
Tyke C1    Practice September 22, 2017 05:00 pm   Killarney
Novice C1    Practice September 22, 2017 06:00 pm   Killarney
Peewee C2    Practice September 22, 2017 06:30 pm   Hillcrest
Peewee C1    Practice September 22, 2017 06:30 pm   Hillcrest
Bantam C2    Practice September 22, 2017 07:45 pm   Killarney
Bantam C1    Practice September 22, 2017 07:45 pm   Killarney
Atom C1    Practice September 23, 2017 08:30 am   Killarney
Atom C2    Practice September 23, 2017 08:30 am   Killarney
Atom C2    C1 Evaluation September 23, 2017 10:00 am   Killarney
Atom C1    C1 Evaluation September 23, 2017 10:00 am   Killarney
Bantam A1    Practice September 23, 2017 11:30 am   Killarney
Midget C1    Practice September 23, 2017 01:15 pm   Kitsilano
Midget A1    Practice September 23, 2017 04:45 pm   Trout Lake
Midget C2    Practice September 23, 2017 06:30 pm   Trout Lake
Bantam A1    Practice September 24, 2017 07:45 am   UBC Thunderbird Arena
Midget A1    Practice September 24, 2017 09:00 am   UBC Thunderbird Arena
Bantam A1    Dryland September 24, 2017 09:15 am   UBC Thunderbird Arena
Peewee C2    Shared Practice September 24, 2017 09:45 am   Hillcrest
Peewee C1    Shared Practice September 24, 2017 09:45 am   Hillcrest
Midget A1    Dryland September 24, 2017 10:30 am   UBC Thunderbird Arena
Novice C1    Practice September 24, 2017 11:00 am   Hillcrest
Bantam C2    Shared Practice September 24, 2017 11:00 am   Trout Lake
Bantam C1    Shared Practice September 24, 2017 11:00 am   Trout Lake
Atom C1    Practice September 24, 2017 04:00 pm   Hillcrest
Atom C2    Practice September 24, 2017 04:00 pm   Hillcrest
Novice C2    Practice September 24, 2017 04:00 pm   Killarney
Midget C2    Home vs. North Shore Midget C2 September 24, 2017 05:15 pm   Killarney
Atom C1    C1 Evaluation September 24, 2017 05:30 pm   Hillcrest
Atom C2    C1 Evaluation September 24, 2017 05:30 pm   Hillcrest
Tyke C1    Development September 25, 2017 06:30 pm   Richmond Oval South
Bantam A1    Home vs. Langley Bantam A1 September 26, 2017 07:45 pm   Killarney
Midget C1    Away at North Shore Midget C2 September 26, 2017 08:15 pm   Harry Jerome Arena
Midget A1    Practice September 26, 2017 09:15 pm   Killarney
Midget C2    Development September 27, 2017 06:30 pm   Richmond Oval South
Midget C1    Development September 27, 2017 06:30 pm   Richmond Oval South
Bantam C1    Development September 27, 2017 06:30 pm   Richmond Oval South
Midget A1    Away at Abbotsford Midget A1 September 27, 2017 08:15 pm   Matsqui Recreation Centre
Atom C1    Development September 28, 2017 06:30 pm   Richmond Oval South
Atom C2    Development September 28, 2017 06:30 pm   Richmond Oval South
Bantam A1    Away at Langley Bantam A1 September 28, 2017 07:30 pm   Langley Sportsplex #2
Midget C1    Practice September 28, 2017 07:45 pm   PNE Agrodome
Midget C1    Home vs. Meadow Ridge Midget C1 September 28, 2017 07:45 pm   PNE Agrodome
Tyke C1    Practice September 29, 2017 05:00 pm   Killarney
Novice C2    Practice September 29, 2017 06:00 pm   Killarney
Midget A1    Away at Tricities Midget A1 September 29, 2017 06:00 pm   Poirier Sports & Leisure Centre
Peewee C1    Practice September 29, 2017 06:30 pm   Hillcrest
Bantam C1    Practice September 29, 2017 07:45 pm   Killarney
Peewee C2    Practice September 30, 2017 08:30 am   Killarney
Bantam C2    Practice September 30, 2017 10:00 am   Killarney
Bantam A1    Practice September 30, 2017 11:30 am   Killarney
Midget C1    Shared Practice September 30, 2017 04:45 pm   Trout Lake
Midget C2    Shared Practice September 30, 2017 04:45 pm   Trout Lake
Midget A1    Home vs. North Island Midget A1 September 30, 2017 06:15 pm   PNE Agrodome
Peewee C1    Shared Practice October 01, 2017 07:15 am   Killarney
Peewee C2    Shared Practice October 01, 2017 07:15 am   Killarney
Bantam C2    Shared Practice October 01, 2017 07:30 am   Trout Lake
Bantam C1    Shared Practice October 01, 2017 07:30 am   Trout Lake
Bantam A1    Development October 01, 2017 07:45 am   UBC Thunderbird Arena
Midget A1    Development October 01, 2017 09:00 am   UBC Thunderbird Arena
Bantam A1    Dryland October 01, 2017 09:15 am   UBC Thunderbird Arena
Midget A1    Dryland October 01, 2017 10:30 am   UBC Thunderbird Arena
Atom C2    Shared Practice October 01, 2017 04:00 pm   Hillcrest
Atom C1    Shared Practice October 01, 2017 04:00 pm   Hillcrest
Midget C2    Practice October 01, 2017 05:15 pm   Killarney
Atom C3    Shared Practice October 01, 2017 05:30 pm   Hillcrest
Novice C1    Practice October 01, 2017 05:30 pm   Britannia
Atom C4    Shared Practice October 01, 2017 05:30 pm   Hillcrest
Midget A1    Exhibition vs Kelowna October 08, 2017 04:00 pm   Hillcrest
Midget A1    Home vs. Kelowna Midget-A October 09, 2017 02:00 pm   Killarney
Midget A1    Wickfest Tournament November 16, 2017 TBD   WinSport Arenas- Calgary
Midget A1    Wickfest Tournament November 17, 2017 TBD   WinSport Arenas- Calgary
Midget A1    Wickfest Tournament November 18, 2017 TBD   WinSport Arenas- Calgary
Midget A1    Wickfest Tournament November 19, 2017 TBD   WinSport Arenas- Calgary
Midget A1    MLK San Jose Tournament January 11, 2018 TBD   Solar4America Ice
Midget A1    MLK San Jose Tournament January 12, 2018 TBD   Solar4America Ice
Midget A1    MLK San Jose Tournament January 13, 2018 TBD   Solar4America Ice
Midget A1    MLK San Jose Tournament January 14, 2018 TBD   Solar4America Ice
Midget A1    MLK San Jose Tournament January 15, 2018 TBD   Solar4America Ice
Midget A1    BC Provincials March 21, 2018 TBD   Williams Lake, BC
Midget A1    BC Provincials March 22, 2018 TBD   Williams Lake, BC
Midget A1    BC Provincials March 23, 2018 TBD   Williams Lake, BC
Midget A1    BC Provincials March 24, 2018 TBD   Williams Lake, BC
Midget A1    BC Provincials March 25, 2018 TBD   Williams Lake, BC